VD

violencedistrict.net

Snapshot — 27 Oct 2026

Player count and stats

These figures are the Roblox API response from 27 Oct 2026. Concurrent players move every minute. This page is not a live counter. The next time the numbers are fetched, the date at the top changes with them.

Checked 27 Oct 2026 · How big the game was on the check date

Illustration of two survivors beside an orange generator, with a masked killer at a brick doorway.
Roblox experience promotional illustration. Artwork belongs to its respective creators; this is not an in-game screenshot.

Research notes

I stored the JSON instead of rounding it into “over a billion” and leaving it. Visits were 1,635,631,415. Favorites were 1,730,399. Playing, at the moment of the request, was 48,183. Upvotes 801,153, downvotes 59,816, which is 93.05% positive if you divide upvotes by the sum. Group members were 705,563. Discord, from a different API the same day, was 423,537. I would not add those last two together. They are different products.

What does not change as fast

maxPlayers is 6. The price is null, so the experience is free. createVipServersAllowed is false. Created is 2024-10-31T00:18:08.683Z. The updated field was 2026-10-26T23:34:23.132Z. The title string was “[BUTCHER x 🎃] Violence District.” The homepage fact card and this table use the same dated research snapshot; they are reviewed together.

Roblox games and votes APIs, universe 6739698191, 27 Oct 2026.
FieldValue
Visits1,635,631,415
Favorites1,730,399
Playing (that request)48,183
Upvotes801,153
Downvotes59,816
Positive share93.05%
Max players6
Group members705,563
Discord members423,537
Illustration of a hockey-masked killer approaching a survivor beside vending machines in a corridor.
Roblox experience promotional illustration. This is not a measured map or a gameplay screenshot.

Questions

How many people play Violence District?

48,183 were in-game at the API snapshot on 27 Oct 2026. That number is not live on this page.

How many visits does it have?

1,635,631,415 on that same snapshot.

Is the like ratio official?

It is upvotes divided by upvotes plus downvotes from the votes API: 93.05%.

Sources

Checked 27 Oct 2026. Numbers that were not re-verified are marked as unconfirmed in the text above.

Keep reading

  • Home — The same facts in the case file.
  • Updates — Why the title says Butcher.
  • Discord — A different member count.